Tracks

Track 1: Electronics and Computer Engineering

  • Telecommunication Engineering
  • Electronic Engineering
  • Computer Engineering
  • Analog Signal Processing
  • Digital Signal Processing
  • Multimedia Systems and Applications
  • Power and Energy Circuits and Systems
  • Electrical and Control Systems
  • Sensory Systems, Biomedical Circuits and Systems
  • Cellular Neural Networks and Array Computing
  • Circuits and Systems for Communications
  • Circuits and Systems for Video Technology
  • Computer Aided Network Design
  • Education in Circuits and Systems
  • Life Science Systems and Applications
  • Nanoelectronics and Gigascale Systems
  • Neural Systems and Applications
  • Nonlinear Circuits and Systems
  • Visual Signal Processing and Communications
  • VLSI Systems and Applications

Track 2 : Computer Science and Information Technology

    • Parallel Computing
    • Bioinformatics
    • Cluster, Cloud and Grid Computing
    • Distributed Computing
    • Interconnection Network and Architecture
    • Load Balancing, Scheduling and Resource Management
    • Operating System for High Performance Computing
    • Quantum Computing
    • Scalable Servers and Systems
    • Scientific/Engineering/Commercial Application and Workloads
    • Surface Computing
    • Ad-hoc Networks
    • Computer Networks
    • Network Security and Privacy
    • High Performance Networks
    • Information and System Security
    • Mobile Computing
    • Multimedia Signal Processing
    • Network Security and Privacy
    • Reliable Computing
    • RFID Applications
    • Trusted Computing
    • Wireless Sensor Networks
    • Audio Video System
    • Biometrics and Human Computer Interaction
    • Data / Image Compression
    • Digital Image Processing
    • Image / Video Coding and Transmission
    • Image Enhancement
    • Image Formation
    • Image Restoration
    • Internet and Web Applications
    • Machine Learning and Data Mining
    • Medical Imaging
    • Multimedia Applications
    • Pattern Recognition and Analysis
    • Statistical and Structural Pattern Recognition
    • Video on Demand
    • Wavelet Transforms
    • Approximation Algorithms
    • Computational Biology
    • Computational Geometry
    • Data Compression Algorithm
    • Parallel and Distributed Algorithms
    • Exponential Algorithm
    • External-Memory Algorithms
    • Game Theory
    • Graph Algorithms
    • Network Algorithms
    • On-line Algorithms
    • Optimization Algorithms
    • Parameterized Algorithms
    • Pattern Matching Algorithm
    • Randomized Algorithms
    • Streaming Algorithms
    • String Algorithms
    • Clustering
    • Databases and Data Mining Applications
    • Database Tuning
    • Distributed Databases
    • Feature Selection and Feature Extraction
    • High Performance Data Mining Algorithms
    • Information Retrieval
    • Knowledge Discovery in Database
    • Knowledge Management
    • Query Optimization
    • Search Engine Optimization
    • Sequential Data Mining
    • Social Network Mining
    • Stream Data Mining
    • Temporal and Spatial Data Mining
    • Text, Graph, Video, Multimedia Data Mining
    • Web Mining
    • Computational Business Intelligence
    • Software Testing
    • Software Reuse
    • Software Metrics
    • Software Architecture
    • Requirement Engineering
    • Unified Modeling Language
    • Software Quality Management
    • Software Project Management
    • Maintenance and Reverse Engineering
    • Component Based Development
    • Formal Methods and Theories
    • Empirical Studies, Benchmarking, and Industrial Best Practices
    • Pervasive, Ubiquitous, Service-Oriented Computing
    • Evolutionary Computing
    • Swarm Intelligence
    • Artificial Immune System
    • Fuzzy Logic
    • Support Vector Machine
    • Artificial Neural Networks
    • Hybrid Intelligent System
    • Machine Learning
    • Genetic Algorithm
    • Pattern Recognition